Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material Soil; Soil Investigation; Tonn; Civil
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4458788
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 16, 2024 22:05
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 952 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTRAL INDIA ENGINEERING LAB 26-01-2024 14:55:07 N/A Qualified
2 GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED 25-01-2024 16:53:26 MSE Disqualified
3 M.M.GEOTECH 28-01-2024 16:52:56 N/A Qualified
4 THE SHIVA GEOTECH 28-01-2024 17:14:39 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CENTRAL INDIA ENGINEERING LAB Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Soil investigation; Tonn; Civil 165200.00 L1
2 THE SHIVA GEOTECH Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Soil investigation; Tonn; Civil 166970.00 L2
3 M.M.GEOTECH Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Soil investigation; Tonn; Civil 168000.00 L3