Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material Soil; Complete Soil Investigation For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6057955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2025 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTEL GEOCON ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS CONSTRUCTION | 25-03-2025 09:20:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JK MATERIAL TEST HOUSE INFRACON AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-03-2025 06:37:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GORSI CONSULTANCY | 25-03-2025 09:55:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | 30-03-2025 10:17:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTEL GEOCON ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Complete soil investigation for | 42000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JK MATERIAL TEST HOUSE INFRACON AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Complete soil investigation for | 70300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GORSI CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Complete soil investigation for | 76000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Complete soil investigation for | 666666.00 | L4 |
Tender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreSelection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreSelection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Selection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Read moreof your Industry type