Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material Soil; Soil Investigation Chemical Tes
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5378549
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 09, 2024 23:23
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 720 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FAR INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-09-2024 18:04:34 MSE Qualified
2 JYOTI&REKHA CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED 13-09-2024 18:27:01 MSE Qualified
3 T L ENTERPRISE 13-09-2024 19:59:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FAR INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Soil investigation chemical tes 167000.00 L1
2 JYOTI&REKHA CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Soil investigation chemical tes 170000.00 L2
3 T L ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Soil investigation chemical tes 173000.00 L3