Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fluke179 Digital Multimeter Fluke 179
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5474617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 05, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA TRADING CORPORATION | Make : FLUKE MULTIMETER Model : FLUKE 179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 21-10-2024 14:23:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 21-10-2024 11:19:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY | Make : Digital Multimeter Model : Digital Multimeter Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 21-10-2024 13:00:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | C AND D ELECTRIK | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE 179- DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 17-10-2024 16:17:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | CONCEPT ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fluke Model : 179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 19-10-2024 16:13:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Credence Corporation | Make : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER Model : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 21-10-2024 11:37:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE 179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 21-10-2024 14:53:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | FIRSTDJ SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUKE Model : Fluke 179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 21-10-2024 14:57:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | HICOTRONICS DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 Model : FLUKE179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 21-10-2024 10:29:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | HORIZON | Make : Fluke Model : Fluke 179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 10-10-2024 14:41:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S. SAPPHIRE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Fluke Model : Fluke 179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 20-10-2024 12:32:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | MACFOS LIMITED | Make : Fluke Model : FLUKE179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 15-10-2024 09:56:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | MECHATRONICS CORPORATION | Make : FLUKE/MECHATRONICS Model : 179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 19-10-2024 16:26:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | NIRAV ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SONEL Model : CMM40GEM/2024/B/5474617 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 18-10-2024 14:36:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | S G DEFENCE SOLUTIONS | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE 179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 09-10-2024 16:19:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : NA Model : Fluke 179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 16-10-2024 12:41:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | SPI ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE-179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 19-10-2024 16:22:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | Tasira Instruments And Services | Make : FLUKE Model : Fluke 179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 22-10-2024 16:31:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | Make : Fluke Model : Meter Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 19-10-2024 10:46:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 20 | TRITECH INDIA | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 19-10-2024 14:49:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 21 | VINAYAK ELECTRO TECH | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 Title : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 21-10-2024 13:38:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. SAPPHIRE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 518840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CONCEPT ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 521900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAYAK ELECTRO TECH | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 539092.44 | L3 |
| 4 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 555730.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MACFOS LIMITED | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 557600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HORIZON | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 558382.00 | L6 |
| 7 | C AND D ELECTRIK | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 572373.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SPI ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 579836.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ADITYA TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 584227.44 | L9 |
| 10 | S G DEFENCE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 595000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | TRITECH INDIA | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 598264.00 | L11 |
| 12 | Tasira Instruments And Services | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 627980.00 | L12 |
| 13 | BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 628135.04 | L13 |
| 14 | MECHATRONICS CORPORATION | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 628150.00 | L14 |
| 15 | FIRSTDJ SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 638146.00 | L15 |
| 16 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 645966.00 | L16 |
| 17 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 654500.00 | L17 |
| 18 | Credence Corporation | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 671500.00 | L18 |
| 19 | Sarvamangala Industries | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 824500.00 | L19 |
| 20 | HICOTRONICS DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FLUKE179 - DIGITAL MULTIMETER FLUKE 179 | 878407.34 | L20 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type