Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Standalone Gps Clock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4217750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
304200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVRONICA--AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GND-4 Title : Stand Alone GPS Based Digital Clock | 29-11-2023 09:17:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LINKAGE TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : Linkage Model : LTGPSC01 Title : GPS BASED MASTER CLOCK SYSTEM | 21-11-2023 11:50:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MASIBUS AUTOMATION AND INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MASIBUS Model : DDU-TDC-W0-2-N Title : Stand-Alone GPS Master Clock time Synchronous unit | 27-11-2023 11:42:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SERVE XL ENTERPRISES | Make : MASIBUS Model : DDU-TDC-W0-2-N Title : Stand-Alone GPS Master Clock time Synchronous unit | 29-11-2023 15:40:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDS Model : RHMS-144-7S Title : GPS SLAVE CLOCK | 29-11-2023 15:40:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STANDALONE GPS CLOCK | 257796.61 | L1 |
| 2 | MASIBUS AUTOMATION AND INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STANDALONE GPS CLOCK | 327600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPS SLAVE CLOCK | SANDS | RHMS-144-7S | 6 | ₹ 234000.000 |
| ICT charges for STANDALONE GPS CLOCK | NA | ICT | 6 | ₹ 70200.000 |
Tempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreProviding staff for gps operator at rajarajeshwarinagara zone-1 and zone-2 of bengaluru west city corporation (for 11 months)
Providing staff for gps operator at rajarajeshwarinagara zone-1 and zone-2 of bengaluru west city corporation (for 11 months)
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreof your Industry type