Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gps Receiver Including Antenna,Standalone Wireless Gps Clock Including Antenna,Rf Based Slave Wirel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5237523 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDSERTEL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Swakeen Britto S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 12:17:50 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SERTEL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 12:58:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 15:03:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : GPS Receiver Including Antenna,Standalone Wireless GPS Clock Including Antenna,RF Based slave wirel | 913725.92 | L1 |
| 2 | SERTEL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GPS Receiver Including Antenna,Standalone Wireless GPS Clock Including Antenna,RF Based slave wirel | 927480.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPS Receiver Including Antenna | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 160633.400 |
| Standalone Wireless GPS Clock Including Antenna | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 241239.200 |
| RF Based slave wireless clock | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 199656.000 |
| Panel 4U | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6360.200 |
| Supply and installation of BoQ Items | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41300.000 |
| Standalone Wireless GPS Clock Including Antenna | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 144743.520 |
| RF Based slave wireless clock | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 119793.600 |