Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gps Master Clock With Gps Receiver And Antenna,Slave Clock,L2 Poe Switch 16 Port,Cat 6 Lan Cable,Rj
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3620815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
556720
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bipin Chandra Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 17:14:11 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIHAR COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 13:22:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAVYASYS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2023 15:39:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2023 14:17:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIQUE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2023 10:10:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GPS Master Clock with GPS receiver and Antenna,Slave Clock,L2 POE Switch 16 Port,CAT 6 LAN Cable,RJ | 626930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVYASYS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GPS Master Clock with GPS receiver and Antenna,Slave Clock,L2 POE Switch 16 Port,CAT 6 LAN Cable,RJ | 868059.74 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIQUE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GPS Master Clock with GPS receiver and Antenna,Slave Clock,L2 POE Switch 16 Port,CAT 6 LAN Cable,RJ | 998591.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPS Master Clock with GPS receiver and Antenna | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 70446.000 |
| Slave Clock | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 238714.000 |
| L2 POE Switch 16 Port | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 136408.000 |
| CAT 6 LAN Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 31800.000 |
| RJ45 Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 7611.000 |
| PVC Pipe and Strip | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 5841.000 |
| SITC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65900.000 |