Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ntp Based Gps Master Clock,Gps Slave Clocks,24 Port L2 Switch 1,24 Port L2 Switch 2,Cat6 Patch Pane
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4489034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
897196
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bilas Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 13:37:34 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIHAR COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 14:43:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 14:20:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TIRUMALA SEVEN HILLS PVT LTD | - | 01-02-2024 17:50:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | WINSPECT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 23:06:12 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : NTP based GPS Master Clock,GPS Slave Clocks,24 port L2 Switch 1,24 port L2 Switch 2,CAT6 Patch pane | 897196.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIHAR COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : NTP based GPS Master Clock,GPS Slave Clocks,24 port L2 Switch 1,24 port L2 Switch 2,CAT6 Patch pane | 996000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : NTP based GPS Master Clock,GPS Slave Clocks,24 port L2 Switch 1,24 port L2 Switch 2,CAT6 Patch pane | 1099962.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NTP based GPS Master Clock | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 83780.000 |
| GPS Slave Clocks | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 324500.000 |
| 24 port L2 Switch 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 161250.000 |
| 24 port L2 Switch 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 195000.000 |
| CAT6 Patch panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Cat 6 UTP Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| PVC strip pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 5841.000 |
| Wall mountable rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4875.000 |
| Patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6150.000 |
| RJ 45 connector | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 800.000 |
| SITC of complete GPS Clock System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 94400.000 |