Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Intercom Wireless Digital Clock Gps Based (Master),Intercom Wireless Digital Clock Gps Based (Slave
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4088762 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ELECTRO MED.
Contract Value
117480
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jatinder Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
All India Radio
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADM DISTRIBUTORS | Make : ADM Distributors Model : ADMMACL Title : Digital Master Clock | 16-10-2023 17:34:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVRONICA--AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : WMAS-4.0 Title : RF GPS Master Clock | 21-10-2023 10:25:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S REVA ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : Riva Energy Solutions Model : REVAMAS Title : REVA MASTER CLOCK | 16-10-2023 12:59:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ELECTRO MED. | Make : ELECTROMED Model : CL04G Title : Master Clock | 14-10-2023 17:14:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDS Model : RHMS-100-7S Title : GPS BASED STANDALONE CLOCK | 04-11-2023 12:39:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ELECTRO MED.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTERCOM WIRELESS DIGITAL CLOCK GPS BASED (MASTER),INTERCOM WIRELESS DIGITAL CLOCK GPS BASED (SLAVE | 117480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTERCOM WIRELESS DIGITAL CLOCK GPS BASED (MASTER),INTERCOM WIRELESS DIGITAL CLOCK GPS BASED (SLAVE | 144668.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTERCOM WIRELESS DIGITAL CLOCK GPS BASED (MASTER),INTERCOM WIRELESS DIGITAL CLOCK GPS BASED (SLAVE | 341936.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for INTERCOM WIRELESS DIGITAL CLOCK GPS BASED (MASTER) | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 2840.000 |
| ICT charges for INTERCOM WIRELESS DIGITAL CLOCK GPS BASED (SLAVE) | NA | ICT | 8 | ₹ 7840.000 |
| Master Clock | ELECTROMED | CL04G | 2 | ₹ 28400.000 |
| Slave Clock | ELECTROMED | CL02G | 8 | ₹ 78400.000 |