Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of 21 Nos Standalone Wall Mounted Gps Clock With External Gps Antenna & Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
484390
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar Agrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Autolite Enterprise | Make : Autolite Model : AE-GPS-R1 Title : STANDALONE GPS CLOCK | 03-07-2024 12:18:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVRONICA--AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GND-4 Title : Stand Alone GPS Based Digital Clock | 27-06-2024 11:45:42 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BIHAR COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORNATE Model : 5000GD106 Title : Standalone wall mounted GPS Clock with external GPS Antenna & cable | 24-06-2024 17:52:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LINKAGE TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : Linkage Model : LTGPSC01 Title : GPS BASED MASTER CLOCK SYSTEM | 02-07-2024 13:33:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MASIBUS AUTOMATION AND INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MASIBUS Model : DDU-TDC-W0-2-N Title : Standalone GPS Clock with Antenna and 50-meter Antenna Cable | 25-06-2024 13:10:10 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SERTEL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sertel Model : T-GPS-300-S09-2N-1S-2E Title : Time Sync Server | 03-07-2024 12:37:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDS Model : RHMS-100-7S Title : GPS BASED STANDALONE CLOCK | 03-07-2024 10:28:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SKYLARK EMBEDDED SYSTEMS | Make : SKYLARK EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Model : SKY-104-GPS-2023 Title : GPS DIGITAL CLOCK | 01-07-2024 15:32:44 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SMARTNET INFOTECH & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dynatek Model : Dynatek Title : Dynatek | 02-07-2024 17:01:42 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SERTEL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SITC of 21 nos Standalone wall mounted GPS Clock with external GPS Antenna & cable | 37277.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SITC of 21 nos Standalone wall mounted GPS Clock with external GPS Antenna & cable | 484390.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of 21 nos Standalone wall mounted GPS Clock with external GPS Antenna & cable | 499317.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for SITC of 21 nos Standalone wall mounted GPS Clock with external GPS Antenna & cable | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 112690.000 |
| Stand Alone GPS Based Digital Clock | AVRONICA--AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | GND-4 | 1 | ₹ 371700.000 |