Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Sewing Machine As Per Is 1610; Feiyue Goldking Zuki Singer Arun; Y
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4631744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
indian trading corporation
Contract Value
19936
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Patel Mahendrakumar Parsingbhai
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | indian trading corporation | 20-02-2024 18:46:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MS INNOVATORS | 21-02-2024 18:42:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SURYA SYSTEM | 21-02-2024 10:09:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | indian trading corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; FEIYUE GOLDKING ZUKI SINGER ARUN; Y | 19936.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURYA SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; FEIYUE GOLDKING ZUKI SINGER ARUN; Y | 19993.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS INNOVATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; FEIYUE GOLDKING ZUKI SINGER ARUN; Y | 21000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - FEIYUE GOLDKING ZUKI SINGER ARUN; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 18 | ₹ 19936.000 |