Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Sewing Machine As Per Is 1610; Feiyue; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5162861 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARAM ENTERPRIZE
Contract Value
49500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dineshbhai Amrutbhai Kugashiya
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER GURU | 02-09-2024 12:01:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Jay Sales | 30-08-2024 14:38:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARAM ENTERPRIZE | 30-08-2024 14:47:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TURAB ENTERPRISE | 24-08-2024 19:11:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAM ENTERPRIZE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; FEIYUE; Yes; Buyer Premises | 49500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jay Sales( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; FEIYUE; Yes; Buyer Premises | 50000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPUTER GURU | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; FEIYUE; Yes; Buyer Premises | 50500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - FEIYUE; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 14 | ₹ 49500.000 |