Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Sewing Machine As Per Is 1610; Feiyue And Stitchman; No; Buyer Pre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467514 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
indian trading corporation
Contract Value
19040
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Anilkumar Laxmanbhai Parmar
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | indian trading corporation | 16-01-2024 16:59:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MS INNOVATORS | 16-01-2024 17:56:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SURYA SYSTEM | 16-01-2024 17:48:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | indian trading corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; Feiyue and stitchman; No; Buyer Pre | 19040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURYA SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; Feiyue and stitchman; No; Buyer Pre | 19320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS INNOVATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; Feiyue and stitchman; No; Buyer Pre | 21000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - Feiyue and stitchman; No; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 11 | ₹ 19040.000 |