Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overhauling And Servicing Of Oltc Of 220 Kv Of Above Voltage Class Transformers Installed At Various 220 Kv And 400 Kv Sub Stations Under Transmission South West Zone, Agra
|
| Description |
Overhauling And Servicing Of Oltc Of 220 Kv Of Above Voltage Class Transformers Installed At Various 220 Kv And 400 Kv Sub Stations Under Transmission South West Zone, Agra
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_1043739_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-05/CETSW/AGRA/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1770 |
| EMD | 46000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | under TSW Zone Agra. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1894040 |
| Start Date | May 28, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2025
Expired 452 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreOltc servicing and overhauling works of 09 nos power transformers installed at 220/132 kv and 132/33 kv s/ss under etd, robertsganj.
Oltc servicing and overhauling works of 09 nos power transformers installed at 220/132 kv and 132/33 kv s/ss under etd, robertsganj.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of various 400 kv, 220 kv and 132 kv sub-stations under etc agra
Operation and maintenance of various 400 kv, 220 kv and 132 kv sub-stations ( for year 2024-25 and 2025-26 ) under etc agra including other associated works
Read moreOverhauling and servicing of single pole / three pole diverter switch of 400/220kv icts, 220/132kv transformers and 132/33kv transformers alongwith other associated works at various sub stations
Overhauling and servicing of single pole / three pole diverter switch of 400/220kv icts, 220/132kv transformers and 132/33kv transformers alongwith other associated works at various sub stations
Read moreOltc servicing and overhauling works of power transformers under etd-iv, varanasi
Oltc servicing and overhauling works of power transformers under etd-iv, varanasi
Read more220kv single phase capcaitor voltage transformers for 220 kv switchyard
Single phase capacitor voltage transformer
Read moreServicing and overhauling of oltc of transformer installed at 220kv substation mirzapur and 220kv substation chhanbey under etd mirzapur
Servicing and overhauling of oltc of transformer installed at 220kv substation mirzapur and 220kv substation chhanbey under etd mirzapur
Read moreServicing of transformers oil filtration and servicing of oltc
Servicing of transformers oil filtration and servicing of oltc
Read moreProcurement of 400/220kv 500mva power transformers 400 kv and 220 kv reactors
Lot_1-procurement of 4 nos. 400/220kv 500mva power transformers.&#x0d lot ii- procurement of 2 nos. 400kv 125mvar bus type reactor and 420 kv, 3x50 mvar switchable line reactors and 1 no. 1x25 mvar, 220 kv bus reactor&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type