Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overhauling And Servicing Of Single Pole / Three Pole Diverter Switch Of 400/220 Kv Ic Ts, 220/132 Kv Transformers And 132/33 Kv Transformers Alongwith Other Associated Works At Various Sub Stations
|
| Description |
Overhauling And Servicing Of Single Pole / Three Pole Diverter Switch Of 400/220 Kv Ic Ts, 220/132 Kv Transformers And 132/33 Kv Transformers Alongwith Other Associated Works At Various Sub Stations
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_1026010_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Very Short Term E-Tender No. 01/2025-26/ETC-I/VNS |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Under Electricity Transmission Circle-I,Varanasi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1853955 |
| Start Date | April 10, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2025
Expired 501 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Overhauling and servicing of single pole / three pole diverter switch and centrifuging of oil of 220/132kv transformers, 220/33kv transformers and 132/33kv transformers alongwith other associated works
Overhauling and servicing of single pole / three pole diverter switch and centrifuging of oil of 220/132kv transformers, 220/33kv transformers and 132/33kv transformers alongwith other associated works
Read moreStrengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Strengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Read moreStrengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Strengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Read moreWork of testing of transformer oil sample of oltc of various 400/220kv icts, 220/132kv t/fs and 132/33kv t/f
Work of testing of transformer oil sample of oltc of various 400/220kv icts, 220/132kv t/fs and 132/33kv t/f
Read moreStrengthning of cooling system of 40 mva (132/33kv) and 160mva (220/132kv) transfformer at 220/132/33kv substations under 220kv oandm division rishikesh
Strengthning of cooling system of 40 mva (132/33kv) and 160mva (220/132kv) transfformer at 220/132/33kv substations under 220kv oandm division rishikesh
Read morePainting of 220 132kv 132 33kv power transformer and 33 44kv station transformer at 220kv substation jhajhra
Painting of 220 132kv 132 33kv power transformer and 33 44kv station transformer at 220kv substation jhajhra
Read moreEstimate for augmentation of 220kv sub station hukmawali from 1 100 mva, 220/132kv plus 1 100 mva 220/33kv transformers to 2 100 mva 220/132kv plus 2 100 mva 220/33kv t/fs (220/132kv power t/f)
Estimate for augmentation of 220kv sub station hukmawali from 1 100 mva, 220/132kv plus 1 100 mva 220/33kv transformers to 2 100 mva 220/132kv plus 2 100 mva 220/33kv t/fs (220/132kv power t/f)
Read moreAugmentation of from 3x100mva 220/132kv, (1x20/25 plus 1x40/50) mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus 2x40/50mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs.220kv s/stn. hvpnl, isharwal
Augmentation of from 3x100mva 220/132kv, (1x20/25 plus 1x40/50) mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus 2x40/50mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs.220kv s/stn. hvpnl, isharwal
Read moreSupply erection of 220/132/33kv ss at chinnamadur(singarajupally) and connected 220kv 132kv lines and 132kv bays in erstwhile warangal dist
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of (i) 220/132/33kv ss at chinnamadur (singarajupally) with 2x160mva 2x50mva ptrs including 220 kv twin moose double bus system. (ii) 220kv dc line to proposed 220/132/33kv ss chinnamadur by making lilo of 220kv sc line 220kv ss waddekothapally - 400/220 kv ss jangoan (6 km) (iii) 132kv dc/sc line from proposed 220/132/33kv ss chinnamadur to existing 132/33kv ss palakurthy (12 km) (iv) 132kv dc/sc line from proposed 220/132/33kv ss chinnamadur to existing 132/33kv ss raghunathpally (18 km) (v) 132kv dc/sc line from proposed 220/132/33kv ss chinnamadur to existing 132/33kv ss mothkur (26 km) (vi) 3nos 132kv bays (1no.at 132kv ss mothkur, 1no.at 132kv ss palakurthy 1no. at 132kv ss raghunathpally) in jangaon dist on turnkey basis
Read moreAugmentation of 220kv substation rewari from 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (1x40/50mva plus 2x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus 2x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (2x40/50mva plus 1x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus 2x10/16mva
Augmentation of 220kv substation rewari from 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (1x40/50mva plus 2x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus 2x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (2x40/50mva plus 1x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus &#x0d 2x10/16mva
Read moreof your Industry type