Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 400/220k V 500 Mva Power Transformers 400 Kv And 220 K V Reactors
|
| Description |
L Ot 1 Procurement Of 4 Nos. 400/220k V 500 Mva Power Transformers.&Amp#X0d
Lot Ii Procurement Of 2 Nos. 400k V 125 Mvar Bus Type Reactor And 420 Kv, 3x50 Mvar Switchable Line Reactors And 1 No. 1x25 Mvar, 220 K V Bus Reactor&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | RRVPN - CMD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RRVPN_438960_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RVPN/ KfW/ NCB_7/BN-9019002407 |
| Tender Fee | 32450 |
| EMD | 3.9 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | As per bid doc |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=788636 |
| Start Date | January 13, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2025
Expired 584 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreDismantling of 315mva, 400/220kv transformer, erection of 500mva, 400/220kv transformer alongwith associated works
Dismantling of 315mva, 400/220kv transformer, erection of 500mva, 400/220kv transformer alongwith associated works
Read morePartial discharge test of various 400 kv 220 kv current transformers.
Partial discharge test of various 400 kv 220 kv current transformers.
Read moreTesting of oil of various power transformers/ reactors installed at 400 kv s/s lucknow
Work
Read more220kv single phase capcaitor voltage transformers for 220 kv switchyard
Single phase capacitor voltage transformer
Read moreProcurement of 220kv potential transformers
Procurement of 220kv potential transformers against tr-06/2025
Read moreof your Industry type