Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Day Wise Programme For Practical And Theory,Trainee Tools Issue Register,Trainee Material Issue Reg
Description
Organisation Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3967993
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 15, 2023 22:43
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MARUTI ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

13365

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Smita Dineshchandra Patel
Department: Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation: Directorate Of Employment & Training

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHIRAJ DISTRIBUTORS - 24-09-2023 17:15:26 N/A Qualified
2 IT VISION - 25-09-2023 08:25:48 N/A Qualified
3 MARUTI ENTERPRISE - 23-09-2023 16:54:14 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MARUTI ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Day Wise Programme for Practical and Theory,Trainee Tools Issue Register,Trainee Material Issue Reg 13365.00 L1
2 IT VISION Item Categories : Day Wise Programme for Practical and Theory,Trainee Tools Issue Register,Trainee Material Issue Reg 23022.00 L2
3 DHIRAJ DISTRIBUTORS Item Categories : Day Wise Programme for Practical and Theory,Trainee Tools Issue Register,Trainee Material Issue Reg 37710.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Day Wise Programme for Practical and Theory NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 500.000
Trainee Tools Issue Register NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 250.000
Trainee Material Issue Register NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 250.000
Progress Card Enginnering trade NA BOQ Item 110 ₹ 165.000
Progress Card Non Enginnering trade NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 75.000
Quareterly Raw material demand register NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 990.000
Indent Book NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 975.000
Sectional Raw material Consumable Register NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 2175.000
Sectional Expandable register NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 1015.000
Sectional Dead Stock and Furniture Register NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 1015.000
History sheet NA BOQ Item 52 ₹ 988.000
Preventive maintenance chart Register NA BOQ Item 17 ₹ 323.000
Scrap Register NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 260.000
Loan Register NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 125.000
Industrial unit Visit Training Register NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 150.000
Feedback Form A AND B NA BOQ Item 180 ₹ 270.000
Ex Trainee Follow Up card NA BOQ Item 110 ₹ 165.000
store consumable register NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 330.000
8 GB PEN DRIVE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 478.000
WHITE BOARD MARKER PEN BLUE NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 304.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise