Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Day Wise Programme For Practical And Theory,Day Wise Programme For Wc And Sc Engg Drg Ss,List Of Le
Description
Organisation Labour and Employment Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4576963
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 20:23
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MARUTI ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

16335

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Smita Dineshchandra Patel
Department: Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation: Directorate Of Employment & Training

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAVYA CORPORATION - 13-02-2024 14:04:56 MSE Qualified
2 MARUTI ENTERPRISE - 14-02-2024 21:36:23 N/A Qualified
3 UMIYA TRADERS - 17-02-2024 20:36:44 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MARUTI ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Day wise Programme For Practical AND Theory,Day wise Programme For Wc AND Sc Engg Drg SS,List of le 16335.00 L1
2 UMIYA TRADERS Item Categories : Day wise Programme For Practical AND Theory,Day wise Programme For Wc AND Sc Engg Drg SS,List of le 21002.00 L2
3 KAVYA CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Day wise Programme For Practical AND Theory,Day wise Programme For Wc AND Sc Engg Drg SS,List of le 239260.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Day wise Programme For Practical AND Theory NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 660.000
Day wise Programme For Wc AND Sc Engg Drg SS NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 165.000
List of lessons NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 420.000
Lesson Plan NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 1700.000
List of Demonstrations NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 280.000
Demonstration Plan NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 1190.000
List of Graded Exercises NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 250.000
Graded Exercise NA BOQ Item 800 ₹ 1360.000
Trainees tool issue Register NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 560.000
Trainee s material issue Register NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 560.000
Trainees movement Register NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 224.000
Progress Card Engineering Trade NA BOQ Item 260 ₹ 494.000
Progress Card Non Engineering Trade NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 190.000
Trainee leave record with leave form NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 168.000
Chart OR Model Register NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 112.000
Indent Book NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1250.000
sectional Raw Material Consumable Register NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2220.000
History Sheets NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 1000.000
Preventive Maintenance Chart NA BOQ Item 31 ₹ 775.000
General Maintenance AND Other works Register NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 140.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise