Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ration Issue Register Officers,Ration Issue Register Sailors,Contract Reg,Signal In Out Reg,Inward
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4577069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAKS MARINE | - | 10-02-2024 12:13:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R.K.TRADERS | - | 10-02-2024 17:22:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S R GROUP ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 12:14:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE VINAYAK TRADERS | - | 10-02-2024 17:14:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAKS MARINE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ration issue Register Officers,Ration issue Register Sailors,Contract reg,Signal In Out reg,Inward | 199715.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R GROUP ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ration issue Register Officers,Ration issue Register Sailors,Contract reg,Signal In Out reg,Inward | 220758.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE VINAYAK TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ration issue Register Officers,Ration issue Register Sailors,Contract reg,Signal In Out reg,Inward | 232268.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R.K.TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ration issue Register Officers,Ration issue Register Sailors,Contract reg,Signal In Out reg,Inward | 245419.00 | L4 |