Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Assy, M48 X 3, Dwn: 5472601 X00379 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171940 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
APPOLO ENGINEERING WORKS
151040
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPOLO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : AEW Model : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3 Title : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3, | 29-07-2024 17:05:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAD MECHANICS | Make : SCREW ASSY Model : 5472601X00379A Title : SCREW ASSY FOR CROP SHEAR BLADE FIXING | 27-07-2024 12:05:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S FIVE STAR CO. | Make : FIVE STAR COMPANY Model : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3, DWN: 5472601X00379A Title : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3, DWN: 5472601X00379A | 27-07-2024 14:50:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SCREW ASSY,M48 X 3,DWN:5472601X00379A SCREW ASSY F Title : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3, DWN: 5472601X00379A SCREW ASSY FOR CROP SHEAR BLADE FIXING, M48 X 3, CONSISTING O | 26-07-2024 11:57:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3, DWN: 5472601X00379A Title : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3, DWN: 5472601X00379A | 26-07-2024 14:50:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OMKAR BIJAY | Make : OB Model : OB/MACHINED Title : MACHINED SPARES MEDIUM | 29-07-2024 17:53:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : SCREW ASSY. M48 X 3 Title : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3 DRAWING NO 547.26. 01. X/00379A ITEM NO 1TO 5 | 29-07-2024 15:11:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S.K.ENGINEERING | Make : SKE Model : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3 Title : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3 | 29-07-2024 17:42:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3, DWN: 5472601X00379A Title : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3, DWN: 5472601X00379A | 27-07-2024 14:51:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SREE MAA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SREE MAA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3 Title : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3, DWN: 5472601X00379A | 29-07-2024 16:14:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | THE PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISE (INDIA) | Make : PEI Model : PEI Title : SCREW ASSEMBLY | 19-07-2024 16:16:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPOLO ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3, DWN: 5472601X00379A | 132000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.K.ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3, DWN: 5472601X00379A | 136000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FIVE STAR CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3, DWN: 5472601X00379A | 160000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3, | AEW | SCREW ASSY, M48 X 3 | 80 | ₹ 151040.000 |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreJacking screw m42x150-1,jacking screw m30 x 120 lg-2,bolt m48 x 230 lg-3,screw m36 x 170 lg-4,screw
Read more
of your Industry type