Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Nut Assy, Dwn: Pmm 2134 R2 21111601000022
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3750140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI LAKSHMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
8909000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vikas Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Title : Screw down nut assembly | 18-08-2023 14:36:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : SCREW NUT ASSY, DWN: PMM-2134 R2 21111601000022 Title : SCREW NUT ASSY, DWN: PMM-2134 R2 21111601000022 | 18-08-2023 12:40:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHRI LAKSHMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SCREW NUT ASSY, DWN: PMM-2134 R2 21111601000022 (Q3) | 14-08-2023 17:26:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI LAKSHMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SCREW NUT ASSY, DWN: PMM-2134 R2 21111601000022 | 9558000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCREW NUT ASSY, DWN: PMM-2134 R2 21111601000022 (Q3) | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 8909000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type