Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shaft Assy, Dwn: 3.46. 01.31. X/70537,Turn Buckle Assy, Dwn: 04.06. 002.177
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5257414
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 06, 2024 21:59
End Date
Expired 17/08/2024

Expired 746 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KUMAR ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

190334

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CMS TECHNO SERVICES Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : SHAFT ASSY Title : SHAFT ASSY 16-08-2024 17:58:44 MSE Qualified
2 KUMAR ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : SHAFT ASSY AND TURN BUCKLE ASSY Title : SHAFT ASSY, DWN: 3.46. 01.31. X/70537, TURN BUCKLE ASSY, DWN: 04.06. 002.177 16-08-2024 15:17:24 MSE Qualified
3 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SHAFT ASSY,DWN:3.46.01.31.X/70537, "SHAFT ASSY,DWN Title : SHAFT ASSY, DWN: 3.46. 01.31. X/70537, " SHAFT ASSY, DWN: 3.46. 01.31. X/70537 UNIVERSAL JOINT, GA MANUFACTURE 16-08-2024 10:43:14 MSE Qualified
4 MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : UNIVERSAL SHAFT ASSY WITH UNIVERSAL JOINT, DWG: 3.46. 01.31. X/70537, ITEM NO. A TO P 17-08-2024 14:00:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KUMAR ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT ASSY, DWN: 3.46. 01.31. X/70537,TURN BUCKLE ASSY, DWN: 04.06. 002.177 161300.00 L1
2 MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT ASSY, DWN: 3.46. 01.31. X/70537,TURN BUCKLE ASSY, DWN: 04.06. 002.177 205000.00 L2
3 CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT ASSY, DWN: 3.46. 01.31. X/70537,TURN BUCKLE ASSY, DWN: 04.06. 002.177 252100.00 L3
4 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT ASSY, DWN: 3.46. 01.31. X/70537,TURN BUCKLE ASSY, DWN: 04.06. 002.177 1294000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SHAFT ASSY, DWN: 3.46. 01.31. X/70537, TURN BUCKLE ASSY, DWN: 04.06. 002.177 NA SHAFT ASSY AND TURN BUCKLE ASSY 6 ₹ 169212.000
SHAFT ASSY, DWN: 3.46. 01.31. X/70537, TURN BUCKLE ASSY, DWN: 04.06. 002.177 NA SHAFT ASSY AND TURN BUCKLE ASSY 10 ₹ 21122.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise