Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Load Shaft Assy, Dwn: 094.028. 00.009
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4777859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 04:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING CO
Contract Value
1294460
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aman Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED PLATES & VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Associated Plates & Vessels Pvt Ltd Model : 35410909000261 Title : LOAD SHAFT ASSY, DWN: 094.028. 00.009 | 21-03-2024 16:03:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHILAI PRECISION | Make : OEM Model : BHILAI PRECISION Title : LOAD SHAFT ASSLY | 23-03-2024 11:16:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BIJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : BI Model : BI/SPROCKET/D-T Title : SPROCKET ASSEMBLY | 21-03-2024 18:03:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : LOAD SHAFT ASSY, DWN: 094.028. 00.009 Title : LOAD SHAFT ASSY, DWN: 094.028. 00.009 | 23-03-2024 13:44:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS | Make : Micromech Equipments Model : Load Shaft Assly Title : Load Shaft Assly | 23-03-2024 15:53:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NIRMAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NE16 Model : NE16 Title : LAOD SHAFT | 24-03-2024 14:49:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RATAN INDUSTRIES | Make : M/S RATAN INDUSTRIES Model : M/S RATAN INDUSTRIES Title : LOAD SHAFT ASSY, DWN: 094.028. 00.009 (Q3) | 23-03-2024 14:53:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : LOAD SHAFT ASSY, DWN: 094.028. 00.009 | 23-03-2024 10:32:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING CO | Make : SETC Model : SETC Title : DRIVING WHEEL AND AXLE ASSLY | 23-03-2024 13:24:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVING WHEEL AND AXLE ASSLY | SETC | SETC | 2 | ₹ 1294460.000 |