Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shaft Assy, Output, Dwn: Gs 160/00.01. 00.00,Output Shaft Assy, Dwn: Chp 0513
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4487258
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 17:28
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 944 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITEDSCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mahendra Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENTELLCAD ENGINEERING Make : ENTELLCAD Model : GS-160 Title : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSY 01-02-2024 11:50:04 MSE Evaluated
2 IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED Make : IPM Model : SHAFT ASSY,OUTPUT Title : SHAFT ASSY, OUTPUT 03-02-2024 10:44:29 MSE Evaluated
3 PREM INDUSTRIES Make : PREM INDUSTRIES Model : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSY Title : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSY 05-02-2024 18:18:15 MSE Evaluated
4 SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : SHAFT ASSY, OUTPUT, DWN: GS-160/00.01. 00.00 02-02-2024 11:40:35 MSE Evaluated
5 SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : SHAFT ASSY, OUTPUT, DWN: GS-160/00.01. 00.00 FOR GEAR BOX TYPE: GS-160, SCHEME-II: 40.34 31-01-2024 15:06:34 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SHAFT ASSY, OUTPUT, DWN: CHP-0513 FOR GEAR BOX TYPE: GS-125A SAM SAM 2 ₹ 1475000.000
SHAFT ASSY, OUTPUT, DWN: GS-160/00.01. 00.00 FOR GEAR BOX TYPE: GS-160, SCHEME-II: 40.34 SAM SAM 2 ₹ 2006000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise