Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of 33 Kv Bus Bar By Replacing Conductor To Bus Pipe And 10 Mva Power Transformer Primary And Secondary Control Circuit With Sf 6 Installation Of Main Sub Station 33 Kv/ 11 Kv /3.3 Kv Of Peocp Under Hazaribag Area
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of 33 Kv Bus Bar By Replacing Conductor To Bus Pipe And 10 Mva Power Transformer Primary And Secondary Control Circuit With Sf 6 Installation Of Main Sub Station 33 Kv/ 11 Kv /3.3 Kv Of Peocp Under Hazaribag Area
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_297947_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM(H)/EnM/Tender/23-24/63 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 25300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PEOCP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=308607 |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of 01 set pt 33kv/110 volt at 2 x 3 mva 33kv/11kv-3.3kv main sub-station of peocp under hazaribag area.
Repairing and maintenance of 01 set pt 33kv/110 volt at 2 x 3 mva 33kv/11kv-3.3kv main sub-station of peocp under hazaribag area.
Read moreRepairing, maintenance and installation of differential protection relay system in 10 mva, 33kv/11kv, power transformer at main substation 33kv/11kv/3.3kv of peocp under hazaribagh area.
Repairing, maintenance and installation of differential protection relay system in 10 mva, 33kv/11kv, power transformer at main substation 33kv/11kv/3.3kv of peocp under hazaribagh area.
Read moreMaintenance and repairing of 2 nos power transformer 1 mva 11kv/3.3kv and 3 mva 11kv/3.3kv of tnocp under hazaribag area
Maintenance and repairing of 2 nos power transformer 1 mva 11kv/3.3kv and 3 mva 11kv/3.3kv of tnocp under hazaribag area
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of 3.3 kv, 400amp electrotecknica make 4 nos vcbs at main substation 33kv/11kv/3.3kv of peocp under hazaribag area
Repairing and maintenance of 3.3 kv, 400amp electrotecknica make 4 nos vcbs at main substation 33kv/11kv/3.3kv of peocp under hazaribag area
Read moreSupply and fixing of 11 kv grade ngr with safety features for 10 mva 33kv/11kv power transformer at main substation of peocp under hazaribag area
Supply and fixing of 11 kv grade ngr with safety features for 10 mva 33kv/11kv power transformer at main substation of peocp under hazaribag area
Read moreComplete rewinding/repairing of 3mva 33kv/ 3.3kv power transformer sl.no.35288, make-mirzapur electrical industries ltd. of peocp under hazaribag area
Complete rewinding/repairing of 3mva 33kv/ 3.3kv power transformer sl.no.35288, make-mirzapur electrical industries ltd. of peocp under hazaribag area
Read moreComplete rewinding/ repairing of 250kva, 3.3kv/440v transformer at peocp under hazaribag area.
Complete rewinding/ repairing of 250kva, 3.3kv/440v transformer at peocp under hazaribag area.
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of 250 kva,3.3kv/415 volt,local sl.no.- po/peocp/02 and 100kva,3.3kv/ 440v ,sl.no.-8205 of peocp under hazaribag area
Repairing and maintenance of 250 kva,3.3kv/415 volt,local sl.no.- po/peocp/02 and 100kva,3.3kv/ 440v ,sl.no.-8205 of peocp under hazaribag area
Read moreof your Industry type