Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing Of 11 Kv Grade Ngr With Safety Features For 10 Mva 33 Kv/11 Kv Power Transformer At Main Substation Of Peocp Under Hazaribag Area
|
| Description |
Supply And Fixing Of 11 Kv Grade Ngr With Safety Features For 10 Mva 33 Kv/11 Kv Power Transformer At Main Substation Of Peocp Under Hazaribag Area
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_CCL_342198_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM(H)/EnM/Tender/25-26/32 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PEOCP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=354728 |
| Start Date | August 24, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2025
Expired 363 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepairing, maintenance and installation of differential protection relay system in 10 mva, 33kv/11kv, power transformer at main substation 33kv/11kv/3.3kv of peocp under hazaribagh area.
Repairing, maintenance and installation of differential protection relay system in 10 mva, 33kv/11kv, power transformer at main substation 33kv/11kv/3.3kv of peocp under hazaribagh area.
Read moreProviding, installation and commissioning of 11kv grade ngr with safety features at 10 mva substation under township (bachra) of gm unit, piparwar area.
Providing, installation and commissioning of 
 11kv grade ngr with safety features at 10 
 mva substation under township (bachra) of 
 gm unit, piparwar area.
Read moreInstallation of 2 mva, 33kv/11kv power transformer at 33kv substation at khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area.
Installation of 2 mva, 33kv/11kv power transformer at 33kv substation at khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area.
Read moreRepairing of ngr in 01 mva ,11kv/550v transformer installed at 11kv km substation at abgc under govindpur area.
Repairing of ngr in 01 mva ,11kv/550v transformer installed at 11kv km substation at abgc under govindpur area.
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of 01 set pt 33kv/110 volt at 2 x 3 mva 33kv/11kv-3.3kv main sub-station of peocp under hazaribag area.
Repairing and maintenance of 01 set pt 33kv/110 volt at 2 x 3 mva 33kv/11kv-3.3kv main sub-station of peocp under hazaribag area.
Read moreInstallation and commissioning with proper earthing of 11kv grade ngr with safety features at 2x 10mva murpa substation under gm unit kuju area and installation and commissioning of 3.3kv grade ngr with safety features at karma main substation
Installation and commissioning with proper earthing of 11kv grade ngr with safety features at 2x 10mva murpa substation under gm unit kuju area and installation and commissioning of 3.3kv grade ngr with safety features at karma main substation.
Read moreof your Industry type