Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acid Sulphuric Liquor 98% Pure With Specific Gravity (1.84 G/Ml) & Sealed Packaging In 2.5 Liters.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3997852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Advent Chembio Pvt Ltd Model : Sulphuric Acid AR - 2.5 L Title : Sulphuric Acid AR - 2.5 L | 14-10-2023 16:11:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KABSON INDUSTRIES | Make : KABSON Model : 4250 Title : SULPHURIC ACID 98% LR 2.5L | 30-09-2023 18:24:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KANPUR SCIENTIFIC AND INSTRUMENTS | Make : Thermo Fisher Scientific / Qualigens Model : Q29997 Title : Sulphuric Acid (ER) , Qualigens | 20-10-2023 00:59:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Make : MERCK Model : 1.93000.2521 Title : ACID SULPHURIC LIQUOR 98% | 20-10-2023 09:39:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS | Make : Qualigens Model : LR Grade Title : Sulfuric Acid 98% | 20-10-2023 15:17:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S UMA SALES | Make : NA Model : ACID SULPHURIC LIQUOR 98% PURE, MAKE MERCK Title : ACID SULPHURIC LIQUOR 98% PURE WITH SPECIFIC GRAVITY (1.84 G/ML) & SEALED PACKAGING IN 2.5 LITERS | 16-10-2023 18:19:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Naveen Scientific Industries | Make : Qualigens Model : 2.5Lit Title : Sulphuric Acid S. Q. | 17-10-2023 17:15:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : ACID SULPHURIC Title : ACID SULPHURIC | 14-10-2023 11:03:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naveen Scientific Industries | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC LIQUOR 98% PURE WITH SPECIFIC GRAVITY (1.84 G/ML) & SEALED PACKAGING IN 2.5 LITERS. | 165200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANPUR SCIENTIFIC AND INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC LIQUOR 98% PURE WITH SPECIFIC GRAVITY (1.84 G/ML) & SEALED PACKAGING IN 2.5 LITERS. | 184500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC LIQUOR 98% PURE WITH SPECIFIC GRAVITY (1.84 G/ML) & SEALED PACKAGING IN 2.5 LITERS. | 187555.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S UMA SALES | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC LIQUOR 98% PURE WITH SPECIFIC GRAVITY (1.84 G/ML) & SEALED PACKAGING IN 2.5 LITERS. | 244835.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC LIQUOR 98% PURE WITH SPECIFIC GRAVITY (1.84 G/ML) & SEALED PACKAGING IN 2.5 LITERS. | 294500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC LIQUOR 98% PURE WITH SPECIFIC GRAVITY (1.84 G/ML) & SEALED PACKAGING IN 2.5 LITERS. | 944000.00 | L6 |