Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acid Sulphuric, Specific Gravity 1.84, Grade Ar S. D. Fine/Qualigens/Merk/Loba/Finar Or Equivalent,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/354354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYMAN INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1.84, GRADE-AR S. D. FINE/QUALIGENS/MERK/LOBA/FINAR OR EQUIVALENT, | 57854.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R B CHEMICALS (MSE) | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1.84, GRADE-AR S. D. FINE/QUALIGENS/MERK/LOBA/FINAR OR EQUIVALENT, | 58000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1.84, GRADE-AR S. D. FINE/QUALIGENS/MERK/LOBA/FINAR OR EQUIVALENT, | 74840.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SCIENCE WORLD | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1.84, GRADE-AR S. D. FINE/QUALIGENS/MERK/LOBA/FINAR OR EQUIVALENT, | 85550.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1.84, GRADE-AR S. D. FINE/QUALIGENS/MERK/LOBA/FINAR OR EQUIVALENT, | 85800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KABSON INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1.84, GRADE-AR S. D. FINE/QUALIGENS/MERK/LOBA/FINAR OR EQUIVALENT, | 98021.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | KOZIKI PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1.84, GRADE-AR S. D. FINE/QUALIGENS/MERK/LOBA/FINAR OR EQUIVALENT, | 167600.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1.84, GRADE-AR S. D. FINE/QUALIGENS/MERK/LOBA/FINAR OR EQUIVALENT, | 252200.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | RINKUSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1.84, GRADE-AR S. D. FINE/QUALIGENS/MERK/LOBA/FINAR OR EQUIVALENT, | 312262.50 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | SWASTIK ACIDS AND CHEMICALS | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1.84, GRADE-AR S. D. FINE/QUALIGENS/MERK/LOBA/FINAR OR EQUIVALENT, | 318500.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1.84, GRADE-AR S. D. FINE/QUALIGENS/MERK/LOBA/FINAR OR EQUIVALENT, | 25000000.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Acid sulphuric, specific gravity 1.84, grade-ar s. d. fine/qualigens/merk/loba/finar or equivalent,
Read more
Toluene, grade: ar, preferable make: s. d fine/qualigens/merk /loba/ finar or equivalent make in no
Read more
Toluene, grade: ar, preferable make: s. d fine/qualigens/merk /loba/ finar or equivalent make in no
Read more
Carbon tetrachloride, grade: ar, preferable make: s. d fine/qualigens/merck/loba/finar or equivalen
Read more
Carbon tetrachloride, grade: ar, preferable make: s. d fine/qualigens/merck/loba/finar or equivalen
Read more
Acid sulphuric liquor 98% pure with specific gravity (1.84 g/ml) & sealed packaging in 2.5 liters.
Read more
Acid sulphuric liquor 98% pure with specific gravity (1.84 g/ml) & sealed packaging in 2.5 liters.
Read more
Methyl alcohol (methanol) ar grade, preferable make: s. d fine/ qualigens/ merck/ loba/ finer/s. d,
Read more
Methyl alcohol (methanol) ar grade, preferable make: s. d fine/ qualigens/ merck/ loba/ finer/s. d,
Read more
Procurement of various brand chemicals i.e.,qualigens, srl, finar, loba, sd fines, rankem, avantor, cdh, spectrochem, pure synth, himedia, avra, texwipes, cpa chem, chemlab, etc establishment of rate contract
Procurement of various brand chemicals i.e.,qualigens, srl, finar, loba, sd fines, rankem, avantor, cdh, spectrochem, pure synth, himedia, avra, texwipes, cpa chem, chemlab, etc establishment of rate contract
Read moreof your Industry type