Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acid Sulphuric, Purity Min 98% . (Specific Gravity= 1.845 To 1.850 At 15 Degree Centigrade) Specn:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4050698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARK SHADE CORPORATION | Make : DA CHEM Model : SULPHURIC ACID Title : SULPHURIC ACID | 16-10-2023 20:48:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HERAMB ENTERPRISES | Make : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% Model : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% Title : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% . (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) SPECN | 16-10-2023 19:12:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : NA Title : NA | 14-10-2023 11:21:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : NA Model : Sulphuric Acid 98% Title : Sulphuric Acid 98% | 16-10-2023 19:04:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAMA PHOSPHATES LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Suphuric Acid Title : Sulphuric Acid - 98% | 16-10-2023 17:24:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SUDHIR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% . (SPECIFIC GRAVITY Title : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% . (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) SPECN: I | 15-10-2023 17:05:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SURYA NDUSTRIES | Make : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% Model : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% Title : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% . (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) SPECN: | 16-10-2023 17:39:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : ACID SULPHURIC Title : ACID SULPHURIC | 12-10-2023 15:30:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Narottamdas AND Company | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% . (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) SPECN: | 259280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Howrah Chemical Works (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% . (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) SPECN: | 360640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMA PHOSPHATES LIMITED | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% . (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) SPECN: | 380800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUDHIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% . (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) SPECN: | 426440.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DARK SHADE CORPORATION | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% . (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) SPECN: | 588000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HERAMB ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% . (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) SPECN: | 1018080.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% . (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) SPECN: | 1064000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SURYA NDUSTRIES | Item Categories : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN 98% . (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) SPECN: | 1260000.00 | L8 |