Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Acid Sulphuric, Purity Min. 98% (Specific Gravity= 1.845 To 1.850 At 15 Degree Centigrade) To Specn
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6088236
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2025 20:26
End Date
Expired 10/04/2025

Expired 513 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CYNOR LABORATORIES Make : CYNOR Model : CYNOR ACID SULPHURIC 98% Title : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN. 98% (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) TO SPECN. IS 02-04-2025 11:03:13 N/A Qualified
2 Diksha Chemicals Make : DIKSHA Model : DIKSHA Title : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN. 98% (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) TO SPECN. IS 10-04-2025 11:50:50 N/A Qualified
3 DUSHINE INDUSTRIES Make : DuShine Model : Sulphuric Acid 98% Title : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN. 98% (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) TO SPECN. IS 10-04-2025 11:57:02 N/A Qualified
4 Howrah Chemical Works Make : bunbranded Model : Acid Sulphuric acid Title : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN. 98% (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) TO SPECN. IS 10-04-2025 09:50:15 MSE Qualified
5 SARASWATI CHEMICAL & ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Sulphuric Title : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN. 98% (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) TO SPECN. IS 09-04-2025 20:31:00 N/A Qualified
6 ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS Make : NA Model : ACID SULPHURIC Title : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN. 98% (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) TO SPECN. IS 02-04-2025 18:52:51 N/A Qualified
7 Vighnaharta Enterprises Make : KHAITAN Model : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN. 98% Title : ACID SULPHURIC, PURITY MIN. 98% (SPECIFIC GRAVITY= 1.845 TO 1.850 AT 15 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) TO SPECN. IS 08-04-2025 21:40:11 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise