Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sulfuric Acid, Concentration: 98% , Specific Gravity: 1.832, As Per Standard Is 266: 1993
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6115024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2025 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2025
Expired 508 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhaskar Jyoti Barman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Organisation:
Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : Sulphuric acid Model : Sulphuric acid Title : SULFURIC ACID, CONCENTRATION: 98% , SPECIFIC GRAVITY: 1.832, AS PER STANDARD IS 266: 1993 | 16-04-2025 10:14:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PROGRESSIVE FERTICHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROGRESSIVE FERTICHEM Model : SULPHURIC UNIVERSAL Title : SULFURIC ACID, CONCENTRATION: 98% , SPECIFIC GRAVITY: 1.832, AS PER STANDARD IS 266: 1993 | 15-04-2025 19:28:45 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUDHA CHEMICAL COMPANY | Make : NA Model : H2SO4 Title : SULFURIC ACID, CONCENTRATION: 98% , SPECIFIC GRAVITY: 1.832, AS PER STANDARD IS 266: 1993 | 15-04-2025 18:10:10 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type