Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sulphuric Acid As Per Is: 266/1993, Technical Grade Total Acidity (As H2 S04) 98% Minimum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3659857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAIN ACID & CHEMICALS
Contract Value
4183260
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Durrani Irshad Rashid Khan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Moil Limited
Organisation:
Moil Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIM CHEMTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SULPHURIC ACID IN TANKER AS PER IS:266/1993SULPHU Title : SULPHURIC ACID 98% | 27-07-2023 19:17:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : NA Title : NA | 28-07-2023 09:58:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J K BIOTECH | Make : JKBIOTECH Model : NA Title : CHEMICAL | 24-07-2023 14:52:40 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAIN ACID & CHEMICALS | Make : SULPHURIC ACID (TECH. ) 98% Model : SULPHURIC ACID (TECH. ) 98% Title : SULPHURIC ACID (TECH. ) 98% | 27-07-2023 14:18:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW WAY VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : New Way Vyapaar Model : Sulphuric Acid Title : Sulphuric Acid | 28-07-2023 10:12:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SUDHA CHEMICAL COMPANY | Make : KHAITAN CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LTD Model : SULPHURIC ACID 98% Title : SULPHURIC ACID 98% | 28-07-2023 11:23:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN ACID & CHEMICALS(MII) | Item Categories : SULPHURIC ACID AS PER IS: 266/1993, TECHNICAL GRADE TOTAL ACIDITY (as H2S04) 98% MINIMUM | 3545135.59 | L1 |
| 2 | AIM CHEMTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SULPHURIC ACID AS PER IS: 266/1993, TECHNICAL GRADE TOTAL ACIDITY (as H2S04) 98% MINIMUM | 3650000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUDHA CHEMICAL COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : SULPHURIC ACID AS PER IS: 266/1993, TECHNICAL GRADE TOTAL ACIDITY (as H2S04) 98% MINIMUM | 3737000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Howrah Chemical Works (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SULPHURIC ACID AS PER IS: 266/1993, TECHNICAL GRADE TOTAL ACIDITY (as H2S04) 98% MINIMUM | 3969915.25 | L4 |
| 5 | NEW WAY VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SULPHURIC ACID AS PER IS: 266/1993, TECHNICAL GRADE TOTAL ACIDITY (as H2S04) 98% MINIMUM | 4014830.51 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SULPHURIC ACID (TECH. ) 98% | SULPHURIC ACID (TECH. ) 98% | SULPHURIC ACID (TECH. ) 98% | 500 | ₹ 4183260.000 |