Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surf Wks Bet Km Km 62.220 And Km 67.700 Under Part A And Surf Wks Bet Km 15.265 And Km 15.525 And Km 18.200 Under Part B On Road Reasi Arnas Mahore Of 110 Rcc/31 Brtf Under Project Spk In J And K (Ut) 2nd Call
|
| Description |
Surf Wks Bet Km Km 62.220 And Km 67.700 Under Part A And Surf Wks Bet Km 15.265 And Km 15.525 And Km 18.200 Under Part B On Road Reasi Arnas Mahore Of 110 Rcc/31 Brtf Under Project Spk In J And K (Ut) 2nd Call
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_BRO_713917_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE (P) SPK/08/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.13 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ON ROAD REASI-ARNAS-MAHORE |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=799362 |
| Start Date | June 18, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2025
Expired 430 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Surf wks between km km 62.220 and km 67.700 under part a and surf wks between km 15.265 and km 15.525 and km 18.200 under part b on road reasi-arnas-mahore of 110 rcc/31 brtf under project sampark in ut of j and k (ut)
Surf wks between km km 62.220 and km 67.700 under part a and surf wks between km 15.265 and km 15.525 and km 18.200 under part b on road reasi-arnas-mahore of 110 rcc/31 brtf under project sampark in ut of j and k (ut)
Read morePdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surf apply tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 26.00 to km 27.50 nd km67.60 to km 72.00 (net length 5.90 km) on c-h-k rd 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram(3rd cal
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surf apply tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 26.00 to km 27.50 nd km67.60 to km 72.00 (net length 5.90 km) on c-h-k rd 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram(3rd cal
Read morePdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl cleaning rd surf applying tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm incl rd marking for re-surf wks bet km 0.00 to km 35.00(net length 26.50 km) on d-v-f rd under 74 rcc project pushpak in mizoram(2nd call)
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl cleaning rd surf applying tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm incl rd marking for re-surf wks bet km 0.00 to km 35.00(net length 26.50 km) on d-v-f rd under 74 rcc project pushpak in mizoram(2nd call)
Read morePdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surf apply tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 26.00 to km27.50 nd km67.60 to km 72.00 (net length 5.90 km) on c-h-k rd 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram(4thcall)
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surf apply tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 26.00 to km27.50 nd km67.60 to km 72.00 (net length 5.90 km) on c-h-k rd 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram(4thcall)
Read moreSs of s/agg of various sizes and c/sand (dry) for pmt wks on rd rr bet km 0.0-9.70 and for wmm wks km 45 rrk rd (plant site) and for dbm and bc wks at km 71 rd dar (hmp site) for imprv of riding qty and rehab wks on rd rr bet km 0.0-9.700 udr 130 rcc
Ss of s/agg of various sizes and c/sand (dry) for pmt wks on rd rr bet km 0.0-9.70 and for wmm wks km 45 rrk rd (plant site) and for dbm and bc wks at km 71 rd dar (hmp site) for imprv of riding qty and rehab wks on rd rr bet km 0.0-9.700 udr 130 rcc
Read moreBm 50 mm thk bc 30 mm thk rd marking paint 2.5 mm thick and fixing of cat eyes for re-surf wks bet km 0.00 to 9.80 ccj road, km 0.00 to km 2.85 on jw point road km 0.00 to 2.28 on b-n rd and between km 0.00 to km 1.66 on k j rd in 118 rcc/35 tf/spk
Bm 50 mm thk bc 30 mm thk rd marking paint 2.5 mm thick and fixing of cat eyes for re-surf wks bet km 0.00 to 9.80 ccj road, km 0.00 to km 2.85 on jw point road km 0.00 to 2.28 on b-n rd and between km 0.00 to km 1.66 on k j rd in 118 rcc/35 tf/spk
Read moreExe of surf wks for providing, laying and comp of sub grade preparation, granular sub base (gsb), wet mix macadam (wmm), dense bitminous macadam (dbm) and bituminous concrete (bc) as per guidlns of morth speci brdg wks (fifth rev) bet km 0.0 to km 3.
Exe of surf wks for providing, laying and comp of sub grade preparation, granular sub base (gsb), wet mix macadam (wmm), dense bitminous macadam (dbm) and bituminous concrete (bc) as per guidlns of morth speci brdg wks (fifth rev) bet km 0.0 to km 3.
Read moreSurf wk bet km 0.00 to 11.30 and km 16.700 to 18.900 under part a and surf wk bet km 42.300 to 56.325 under part b on beripattan jhallas of 58 rcc/31 brtf under project sampark in ut of j and k
Surf wk bet km 0.00 to 11.30 and km 16.700 to 18.900 under part a and surf wk bet km 42.300 to 56.325 under part b on beripattan jhallas of 58 rcc/31 brtf under project sampark in ut of j and k
Read moreBm 50 mm thick, bc 30 mm thick, rd marking with tp paint 2.5 mm thick and fixing of cat eyes for resurf wks bet km 0.00 to 3.00 on kistwar dul road and bet km 52.75 to 54.00 on galhar-sansari rd in 118 rcc under 35 tf (p) spk in jk
Bm 50 mm thick, bc 30 mm thick, rd marking with tp paint 2.5 mm thick and fixing of cat eyes for resurf wks bet km 0.00 to 3.00 on kistwar dul road and bet km 52.75 to 54.00 on galhar-sansari rd in 118 rcc under 35 tf (p) spk in jk
Read morePdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surf apply tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm incl rd marking for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 7.60 to km 27.34 (net len 19.740km) on n-v-t rd under 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram(2nd call)
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surf apply tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm incl rd marking for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 7.60 to km 27.34 (net len 19.740km) on n-v-t rd under 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram(2nd call)
Read moreof your Industry type