Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Bid Invitation For Road Surface Works On D V F Road 🛣️ The Border Roads Organisation (Bro), Under The Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Execution Of Road Surface Works, Including The Application Of A Tack Coat And Road Marking, On The D V F Road From Km 0.00 To Km 35.00 (Net Length 26.50 Km) Under The 74 Rcc Project In Mizoram State. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 10:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Inr 658185. Interested Bidders Must Submit Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Specified Amount And Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines For The Completion Of The Project. Keywords: Road Surface Works, Tack Coat, Road Marking, Border Roads Organisation, Bro, Defence Project, Mizoram State, Rcc Project, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pdg And Lyg Of Hmp Ready Mix Bc 30 Mm Th Incl Cleaning Rd Surf Applying Tack Coat, Correction Wks With Bm 75 Mm Incl Rd Marking For Re Surf Wks Bet Km 0.00 To Km 35.00(net Length 26.50 Km) On D V F Rd Under 74 Rcc Project Pushpak In Mizoram(2nd Call)
|
| Description |
Pdg And Lyg Of Hmp Ready Mix Bc 30 Mm Th Incl Cleaning Rd Surf Applying Tack Coat, Correction Wks With Bm 75 Mm Incl Rd Marking For Re Surf Wks Bet Km 0.00 To Km 35.00(net Length 26.50 Km) On D V F Rd Under 74 Rcc Project Pushpak In Mizoram(2nd Call)
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BRO_649620_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT-06 of 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.58 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KM 0.00 TO KM 35.00 (NET LENGTH 26.50 KM) ON D-V-F |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=741548 |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surf apply tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm incl rd marking for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 7.60 to km 27.34 (net len 19.740km) on n-v-t rd under 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram(2nd call)
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surf apply tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm incl rd marking for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 7.60 to km 27.34 (net len 19.740km) on n-v-t rd under 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram(2nd call)
Read morePdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl cleaning rd surface applying tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm incl rd marking for re-surf wks between km 7.00 and km 136.112 (net length 20.989 km) on h-s-s rd under 71 rcc project psk in mizoram
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl cleaning rd surface applying tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm incl rd marking for re-surf wks between km 7.00 and km 136.112 (net length 20.989 km) on h-s-s rd under 71 rcc project psk in mizoram
Read morePdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl cleaning rd surface apply tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm incl rd marking for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 7.60 to km 27.34 (net length 19.740 km) on n-v-t rd under 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl cleaning rd surface apply tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm incl rd marking for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 7.60 to km 27.34 (net length 19.740 km) on n-v-t rd under 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram
Read morePdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surface applying tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm incl rd marking for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 40.00 and km 60.00 (net length 19.855 km) on l-d-p rd under 71 rcc pro psk in mizoram
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surface applying tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm incl rd marking for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 40.00 and km 60.00 (net length 19.855 km) on l-d-p rd under 71 rcc pro psk in mizoram
Read morePdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surf apply tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 26.00 to km 27.50 nd km67.60 to km 72.00 (net length 5.90 km) on c-h-k rd 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram(3rd cal
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surf apply tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 26.00 to km 27.50 nd km67.60 to km 72.00 (net length 5.90 km) on c-h-k rd 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram(3rd cal
Read morePdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surf apply tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 26.00 to km27.50 nd km67.60 to km 72.00 (net length 5.90 km) on c-h-k rd 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram(4thcall)
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surf apply tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 26.00 to km27.50 nd km67.60 to km 72.00 (net length 5.90 km) on c-h-k rd 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram(4thcall)
Read morePdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl cleaning rd surface applying tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc km 0.00 to km 10.775 (net length 10.775 km) on ft rd under 74 rcc project psk in mizoram state
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl cleaning rd surface applying tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc km 0.00 to km 10.775 (net length 10.775 km) on ft rd under 74 rcc project psk in mizoram state
Read morePdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surface applying tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 26.00 to km 27.50 and km 67.60 to km 72.00 (net length 5.90 km) on c-h-k rd 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surface applying tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 26.00 to km 27.50 and km 67.60 to km 72.00 (net length 5.90 km) on c-h-k rd 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram
Read morePdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surface applying tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 26.00 to km 27.50 and km 67.60 to km 72.00 (net length 5.90 km) on c-h-k rd 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl clng rd surface applying tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc bet km 26.00 to km 27.50 and km 67.60 to km 72.00 (net length 5.90 km) on c-h-k rd 74 rcc pro psk in mizoram
Read morePdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl cleaning rd surface applying tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc km 0 to km 17.445 (net length 7.358 km) on c-h-k rd under 74 rcc project psk in mizoram state(2nd call)
Pdg and lyg of hmp ready mix bc 30 mm th incl cleaning rd surface applying tack coat, correction wks with bm 75 mm for re-surf wks on various loc km 0 to km 17.445 (net length 7.358 km) on c-h-k rd under 74 rcc project psk in mizoram state(2nd call)
Read moreof your Industry type