Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Short Throw Hd Projector,Vga Cable,Hdmi Cable,Power Cable,Extension Board
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4444200
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 06, 2024 15:21
End Date
Expired 16/01/2024

Expired 964 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BABA DEEP SINGH G Enterprises - 10-01-2024 20:56:51 N/A Qualified
2 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 16-01-2024 09:37:08 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S SHIVANSHI ENTERPRISES - 15-01-2024 21:42:24 MSE Qualified
4 V.S CONSTRUCTIONS - 10-01-2024 23:37:26 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 V.S CONSTRUCTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Short Throw HD Projector,VGA Cable,HDMI Cable,Power Cable,Extension Board 50000.00 L1
2 M/S SHIVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Short Throw HD Projector,VGA Cable,HDMI Cable,Power Cable,Extension Board 56605.00 L2
3 BABA DEEP SINGH G Enterprises Item Categories : Short Throw HD Projector,VGA Cable,HDMI Cable,Power Cable,Extension Board 58030.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise