Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Short Throw Projector,Hdmi Cable,Power Cable,5 Amp Socket Board,Extension Board 3 Socket
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4599198
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 19:19
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A R TRADERS - 11-02-2024 21:42:00 MII MSE Qualified
2 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 17-02-2024 21:28:37 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M J SOLUTIONS - 11-02-2024 21:46:56 MII MSE Qualified
4 SAM ENTERPRISES - 11-02-2024 21:34:51 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAM ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Short Throw Projector,HDMI Cable,Power Cable,5AMP Socket Board,Extension Board 3 Socket 83030.00 L1
2 A R TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Short Throw Projector,HDMI Cable,Power Cable,5AMP Socket Board,Extension Board 3 Socket 84230.00 L2
3 M J SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Short Throw Projector,HDMI Cable,Power Cable,5AMP Socket Board,Extension Board 3 Socket 85205.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise