Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Public Place Seating Chair,Modular Table,Office Chair (V3),Metal Shelving Racks As Per Is 1883,Almi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5438797 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1899984
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shilpi Jain
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
National Rural Health Mission (nrhm)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL ENTERPRISES | Make : YADAVSTEEL Model : 3 seater chair | 06-10-2024 19:01:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES | Make : YADAVSTEEL Model : 3 seater chair | 06-10-2024 18:40:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES | Make : YADAVSTEEL Model : 3 seater chair | 06-10-2024 19:02:25 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : YADAVSTEEL Model : 3 seater chair | 06-10-2024 16:58:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Public Place Seating Chair,Modular Table,Office Chair (V3),Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Almi | 1899984.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGRAWAL ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Public Place Seating Chair,Modular Table,Office Chair (V3),Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Almi | 2160556.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Public Place Seating Chair,Modular Table,Office Chair (V3),Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Almi | 2422904.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | NA | NA | 32 | ₹ 479584.000 |
| Unbranded 900 mm wide 1875 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | NA | SUNIL ENGINEERING WORKS MSR - 12 | 64 | ₹ 454400.000 |
| Unbranded MODULAR TABLE L X D & H 1200 millimeter X 600 millimeter 750 millimeter | NA | (UNIQUE TRADERS) (MD. TB 01) | 24 | ₹ 420000.000 |
| IFI Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest | IFI | (INIT-OFFICE CHAIR) | 48 | ₹ 264000.000 |
| YADAVSTEEL 3 Seater Public Place Seating Chair of mild steel with arm and backrest WITHOUT CUSHION | YADAVSTEEL | 3 seater chair | 18 | ₹ 162000.000 |
| Unbranded Steel Clothes 6 - Locker type | NA | unbranded | 8 | ₹ 120000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type