Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Public Place Seating Chair,Metal Shelving Racks As Per Is 1883
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3892144 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUPINDRA TRADING COMPANY | Make : KRISHTHA Model : PP-22 | 07-09-2023 11:44:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FATHIMA FASHION FURNITURES | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Public Place Seating Chair | 06-09-2023 11:27:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Public Place Seating Chair | 08-09-2023 08:59:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S DURO FURNITURE | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Public Place Seating Chair | 08-09-2023 19:54:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Public Place Seating Chair | 09-09-2023 08:12:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : PPSC-5(3591622) | 05-09-2023 12:04:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-PPSC-004 | 08-09-2023 12:33:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |