Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Public Place Seating Chair,Storage Cum Filing Cabinet,Metal Shelving Racks As Per Is 1883
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5039186 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A.J SALARIA FURNITURE HOUSESUPER TECH INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pawan Kumar
Department:
Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Technical Education Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.J SALARIA FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : NA Model : SDH-811 | 21-06-2024 10:52:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FINE FURNITURE INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SDH-811 | 21-06-2024 18:44:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GREENSCAPE | Make : Model : | 21-06-2024 18:37:55 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S EMAAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : | 21-06-2024 13:10:45 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 5 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : PPSC | 21-06-2024 17:44:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : MACK FURNITURES Model : PPSC-203 | 21-06-2024 18:31:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 7 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : PPSC-20(5039186) | 17-06-2024 10:31:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 8 | SUPER TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SDH-811 | 20-06-2024 10:41:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 9 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Public Place Seating Chair | 18-06-2024 17:40:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| office seating collection Almirah having two hinged doors on top and Drawers at the bottom 4 Drawers 0 Shelves | office seating collection | HI-FILING CABINET*)-8219 | 5 | ₹ 64500.000 |
| Unbranded 900 mm wide 1830 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | NA | Metal Shelving Racks | 25 | ₹ 132250.000 |