Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Public Place Seating Chair,Storage Cum Filing Cabinet,Metal Shelving Ra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5443507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DAVIS FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
356666
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Chouhan
Department:
Public Works Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVIS FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Davis Model : NA | 08-10-2024 13:29:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | NINE ENTERPRISES | Make : Davis Model : NA | 09-10-2024 13:24:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Davis Model : NA | 09-10-2024 13:37:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | ULTRA LINE DECORATORS | Make : ultra Model : NA | 09-10-2024 13:45:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVIS FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Public Place Seating Chair,Storage cum Filing Cabinet,Metal Shelving Ra | 356666.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NINE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Public Place Seating Chair,Storage cum Filing Cabinet,Metal Shelving Ra | 359830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Public Place Seating Chair,Storage cum Filing Cabinet,Metal Shelving Ra | 360535.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ULTRA LINE DECORATORS | Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Public Place Seating Chair,Storage cum Filing Cabinet,Metal Shelving Ra | 363135.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Oval CENTRE TABLE with Toughened glass Top of 1200mmX600mm | Davis | Centre Table-N | 1 | ₹ 12496.000 |
| Davis 1220 millimeter X 610 millimeter (mm LxD) Executive Computer Table | Davis | NA | 3 | ₹ 27510.000 |
| Davis 915 mm wide 1800 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | Davis | Metal Shelving Racks | 10 | ₹ 153800.000 |
| Davis 3 Seater Public Place Seating Chair of mild steel with arm and backrest WITHOUT CUSHION | Davis | NA | 5 | ₹ 69500.000 |
| Davis STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON both side 1500 millimeter 900 millimeter 760 millimeter | Davis | NA | 4 | ₹ 69760.000 |
| Unbranded Almirah having Sliding Doors 4 Drawers 4 Shelves | NA | Storage cum Filing Cabinet | 1 | ₹ 23600.000 |