Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Storage Cum Filing Cabinet,Public Place Seating Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4395566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUPER TECH INDUSTRIESSHIVAM ENTERPRISESSUPER TECH INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subash Kumar
Department:
Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Technical Education Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY AAR ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : | 15-01-2024 12:38:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 2 | DESIGN HUT SYSTEMS | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Almirah Steel (V2) | 14-01-2024 15:53:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 3 | HANS FABRICATORS | Make : HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS Model : HANS(ALMIRAH-5566)-15 | 15-01-2024 12:25:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HSK ENGINEERING | Make : HP S Model : HPS ALMIRAH GH | 14-01-2024 21:18:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 5 | MASTER STROKE COMPUTERS AND SUPPLIERS | Make : IRONBULL Model : IRON(ALMIRAH*)-8219) | 15-01-2024 15:53:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 6 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Almirah Steel (V2) | 14-01-2024 20:04:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Almirah Steel | 15-01-2024 13:25:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : MACK FURNITURES Model : AS810 | 10-01-2024 17:20:16 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 9 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : AS-30(4395566) | 06-01-2024 11:44:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 10 | SOHANG ENTERPRISES | Make : Today's Modular Industries--TODAY'S MODULAR INDUSTRIES Model : TODAYS TMI | 17-01-2024 16:32:37 | KVIC | Evaluated |
| 11 | SUPER TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Almirah Steel | 15-01-2024 12:31:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 12 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP ALMIRAH STEEL | 12-01-2024 16:08:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 13 | TODAY'S MODULAR INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : | 11-01-2024 15:52:49 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 14 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : office seating collection Model : TOTAL(ALMIRAH*)-8219 | 17-01-2024 19:30:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | WELCOME SEATING SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : Almirah Steel | 16-01-2024 22:45:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | NA | Almirah Steel | 30 | ₹ 231000.000 |
| MACK FURNITURES 3 Seater Public Place Seating Chair of SS 304 with arm and backrest WITHOUT CUSHION | MACK FURNITURES | PPSC-202 | 10 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Unbranded Almirah Steel with Glass door | NA | Almirah Steel | 20 | ₹ 174000.000 |