Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Index Card Files
Description
Organisation Energy and Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5368536
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 24, 2024 18:20
End Date
Expired 04/10/2024

Expired 701 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAUNAK TRADERS

Contract Value

32500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Trivedi Shailesh Arvindbhai
Department: Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat
Organisation: Gujarat Electricity Board (geb) - Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited (guvnl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : RING INDEX FOLDER 29-09-2024 11:54:27 N/A Qualified
2 CORPORATE ZONE Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : RING INDEX FOLDER 03-10-2024 09:56:12 N/A Qualified
3 JAI AMBEY TRADING CO. Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : RING INDEX FOLDER 03-10-2024 17:54:34 N/A Qualified
4 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : RING INDEX FOLDER 03-10-2024 19:02:43 N/A Qualified
5 MOGAL TRADERS Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : RING INDEX FOLDER 03-10-2024 19:27:38 N/A Qualified
6 RAUNAK TRADERS Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : RING INDEX FOLDER 03-10-2024 17:48:25 N/A Qualified
7 SAMIR BOOK STALL Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : RING INDEX FOLDER 03-10-2024 16:24:44 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAUNAK TRADERS Item Categories : Index card files 32500.00 L1
2 JAI AMBEY TRADING CO. Item Categories : Index card files 34000.00 L2
3 MOGAL TRADERS Item Categories : Index card files 42500.00 L3
4 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Index card files 47500.00 L4
5 CORPORATE ZONE Item Categories : Index card files 55000.00 L5
6 SAMIR BOOK STALL Item Categories : Index card files 77040.00 L6
7 BALAJI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Index card files 117500.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GOOD QUALITY Stainless steel Index Card Files GOOD QUALITY RING INDEX FOLDER 500 ₹ 32500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise