Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Index Card Files
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4306748 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAYA STATIONERIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
26000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Parag Tandon
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Telematics (c-dot)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRASEN SALE CORPORATION | Make : KAYPEE Model : KPRF163 | 21-12-2023 11:22:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALPHA PRINTOGRAPHICS | Make : KAYPEE Model : KPRF163 | 21-12-2023 09:20:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CORPORATE ZONE | Make : KAYPEE Model : KPRF163 | 18-12-2023 12:10:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HEMLATA TRADERS | Make : KAYPEE Model : KPRF163 | 21-12-2023 12:35:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : KAYPEE Model : KPRF163 | 09-12-2023 13:51:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Jain Stationers | Make : KAYPEE Model : KPRF163 | 16-12-2023 15:08:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : KAYPEE Model : KPRF163 | 20-12-2023 19:41:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S Narender Company | Make : KAYPEE Model : KPRF163 | 16-12-2023 11:33:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Mittal File Mfg Co | Make : KAYPEE Model : KPRF163 | 20-12-2023 17:07:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SAYA STATIONERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Saya Model : SY-RM532 | 20-12-2023 17:36:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAYA STATIONERIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Index card files | 22033.90 | L1 |
| 2 | Mittal File Mfg Co | Item Categories : Index card files | 30423.73 | L2 |
| 3 | AGRASEN SALE CORPORATION | Item Categories : Index card files | 35377.12 | L3 |
| 4 | INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Index card files | 42372.88 | L4 |
| 5 | Jain Stationers | Item Categories : Index card files | 56144.07 | L5 |
| 6 | ALPHA PRINTOGRAPHICS | Item Categories : Index card files | 62500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S Narender Company | Item Categories : Index card files | 63382.35 | L7 |
| 8 | HEMLATA TRADERS | Item Categories : Index card files | 68571.43 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saya Stainless steel Index Card Files | Saya | SY-RM532 | 500 | ₹ 26000.000 |