Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Index Card Files,Display File,Spring File
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy and Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4699374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROOPAM ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
25982.61
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kodiyatar Hirabhai
Department:
Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat Electricity Board (geb) - Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited (guvnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVEEKA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 07-03-2024 16:21:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | C M ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 05-03-2024 10:21:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CORPORATE ZONE | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 05-03-2024 16:09:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Devam Enterprise | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 07-03-2024 11:34:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 11-03-2024 12:20:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JAY KHODAL ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 13-03-2024 14:57:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KANSARA NARSHIDAS MULJIBHAI & CO. | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 05-03-2024 10:14:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 13-03-2024 16:42:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Kiran Infotech | Make : Unbranded--Kiran Infotech Model : VRASHANK | 12-03-2024 12:12:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 13-03-2024 11:29:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | M/s A&S Enterprise | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 04-03-2024 19:08:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | mangalam enterprise | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 03-03-2024 22:18:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 12-03-2024 18:56:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | NIM ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 13-03-2024 13:14:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | PARIKH AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 13-03-2024 02:33:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 13-03-2024 12:18:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | RADHAKRISHNA STATIONERY AND XEROX | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 06-03-2024 10:29:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | ROOPAM ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 13-03-2024 17:00:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROOPAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 25982.61 | L1 |
| 2 | PARIKH AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 29878.50 | L2 |
| 3 | NIM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 30145.00 | L3 |
| 4 | mangalam enterprise | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 33872.35 | L4 |
| 5 | BHAVEEKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 35600.52 | L5 |
| 6 | C M ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 36400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RADHAKRISHNA STATIONERY AND XEROX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 36646.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KANSARA NARSHIDAS MULJIBHAI & CO. | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 37741.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 42146.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Devam Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 43624.00 | L10 |
| 11 | MOGAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 47144.50 | L11 |
| 12 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 48449.00 | L12 |
| 13 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 49680.00 | L13 |
| 14 | CORPORATE ZONE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 51158.00 | L14 |
| 15 | M/s A&S Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 57305.00 | L15 |
| 16 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 58790.00 | L16 |
| 17 | Kiran Infotech( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 70734.00 | L17 |
| 18 | JAY KHODAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Index card files,Display File,Spring File | 70782.00 | L18 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Stainless steel Index Card Files | NA | INDEX FILE GOOD QUALITY | 346 | ₹ 16320.820 |
| Unbranded Plastic Display File Suitable for A4 paper | NA | A4 size paper suitable display file | 231 | ₹ 3148.530 |
| Unbranded Spring File length upto 350 MM | NA | Subhalaxmi | 533 | ₹ 6513.260 |