Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/ Vi/046/027/2025 2026/R
|
| Description |
Resetting Of Kerb And Channel Stone And Ancillary Civil Works At Crooked Lane Fenwick Bazar St. In Ward 46
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_941782_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/ VI/046/027/2025-2026/R |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WARD 46 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2229451 |
| Start Date | November 07, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2025
Expired 280 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Wbpwd/pw(r)/sepd/piu-i/nit-08 of 2026-2027_sl_1
Wbpwd/pw(r)/sepd/piu-i/nit-08 of 2026-2027_sl_1
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreMaintenance of chitali cross to jambaga (r) (mdr) road from km. 7.76 to 8.30 in aland taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-mdr road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Maintenance of chitali cross to jambaga (r) (mdr) road from km. 7.76 to 8.30 in aland taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-mdr road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreKmc/br - vi/046/027/2024-2025/r
Improvement of footpath by relaying paver block from 27, r.n.mukherjee road to 29, r.n. mukherjee road in ward no-46
Read moreKmc/ vi/046/029/2025-2026/r
Maintenance of drainage system at bow street and princep street etc.and adjoining area&#x0d in ward 046&#x0d
Read moreKmc/ vi/046/022/2025-2026/r
Improvement of sewerage system at dutta lane, bentinck street and the adjacent areas in ward no 46
Read moreKmc/ vi/046/023/2025-2026/r
Repairing of ip concrete and paver block footpath at 43,market street, 16,rani rashmoni road, 4,madan street and adjoining area in ward no 46.
Read moreKmc/ vi/046/024/2025-2026/r
Repairing and maintenance of drainage system in front 67,bentinck street, 46,metcalf street, 2,grant lane etc. in ward no- 046
Read moreKmc/ vi/046/020/2025-2026/r/uttaran
Improvementof uttaran passage and footpath at nilmoni halder lane, 133, s.n.banerjee road etc. in ward 46&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type