Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Br Vi/046/027/2024 2025/R
|
| Description |
Improvement Of Footpath By Relaying Paver Block From 27, R.N.Mukherjee Road To 29, R.N. Mukherjee Road In Ward No 46
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KMC_768154_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/BR - VI/046/027/2024-2025/R |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WARD 46 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1700946 |
| Start Date | November 11, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2024
Expired 650 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreKmc/ vi/046/027/2025-2026/r
Resetting of kerb and channel stone and ancillary civil works at crooked lane fenwick bazar st. in ward 46
Read moreKmc/br- vi/062/027/2024-2025/r
Improvement of ip and conc. surface at 11/h/4 alimuddin st, 2 pemantle st, etc in ward no. 62
Read moreKmc/br - vi/047/027/2024-2025/r
Construction of pits and relaying of of s.w.pipe at bibi rozio lane, robert street,abhoy halder lane etc. and adjacent area in ward no-047
Read moreKmc/br - vi/054/027/2024-2025/r
Improvement of bathing space at different places in ward 54
Read moreKmc/br- vi/046/033/2024-2025/r
Supplying, spreading and levelling of silver sand at bangabasi ground for ganga sagar mela 2025 in ward no-46
Read more- kmc/ br- vi/046/028/2024-2025/r
Restoration of asphaltum road surface at princep street, prafulla sarkar street, etc. disturbed due to cutting by water supply dept. for laying pipe line in ward no-46.
Read moreKmc/br- vi/046/026/2024-2025/r
Improvement of western side footpath by relaying paver block at bentinck street, from mangoe lane to abdul hamid street in ward no-46.
Read moreKmc/br- vi/046/032/2024-2025/r
Restoration of asphaltam road surface at british india street etc. disturbed due to cutting by water supply dept. for laying pipe line in ward no-46
Read moreof your Industry type