Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing Of 16 Mtr High Mast Op With 10 Nos Flood Light Of 200 W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4520950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S J CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY
Contract Value
3014028
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharm Pal Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F & T INDIA | Make : BRANDED Model : 16 MTR HIGH MAST OP WITH 10 NOS FLOOD LIGHT OF 200 Title : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 16 MTR HIGH MAST OP WITH 10 NOS FLOOD LIGHT OF 200W | 02-02-2024 13:17:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | NEWEST ENVIRONMENT AND EQUIPMENT DEVELOPER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRANDED Model : 16 MTR HIGH MAST OP WITH 10 NOS FLOOD LIGHT OF 200 Title : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 16 MTR HIGH MAST OP WITH 10 NOS FLOOD LIGHT OF 200W | 02-02-2024 11:01:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | S J CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY | Make : BRANDED Model : 16 MTR HIGH MAST OP WITH 10 NOS FLOOD LIGHT OF 200 Title : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 16 MTR HIGH MAST OP WITH 10 NOS FLOOD LIGHT OF 200W | 02-02-2024 11:09:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S J CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 16 MTR HIGH MAST OP WITH 10 NOS FLOOD LIGHT OF 200W | 3014028.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEWEST ENVIRONMENT AND EQUIPMENT DEVELOPER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 16 MTR HIGH MAST OP WITH 10 NOS FLOOD LIGHT OF 200W | 3020900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | F & T INDIA | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 16 MTR HIGH MAST OP WITH 10 NOS FLOOD LIGHT OF 200W | 3028600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 16 MTR HIGH MAST OP WITH 10 NOS FLOOD LIGHT OF 200W | 4 | ₹ 3014028.000 |