Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply And Fixing Of High Mast Op 12.5 Mtr With 6 Nos Of 200 W Led Flood Light
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4500233
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 17:35
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEWEST ENVIRONMENT AND EQUIPMENT DEVELOPER PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1453083

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Krishan Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ADROIT TECHNOSOFT Make : BRANDED Model : HIGH MAST OP 12.5 MTR WITH 6 NOS OF 200W LED FLOOD Title : HIGH MAST OP 12.5 MTR WITH 6 NOS OF 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT 16-02-2024 12:53:12 Offline upload Qualified
2 G.S.CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER Make : BRANDED Model : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF HIGH MAST OP 12.5 MTR Title : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF HIGH MAST OP 12.5 MTR WITH 6 NOS OF 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT ( Q3) 16-02-2024 13:39:43 Offline upload Qualified
3 NEWEST ENVIRONMENT AND EQUIPMENT DEVELOPER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BRANDED Model : HIGH MAST OP 12.5 MTR WITH 6 NOS OF 200W LED FLOOD Title : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF HIGH MAST OP 12.5 MTR WITH 6 NOS OF 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT 16-02-2024 12:48:04 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEWEST ENVIRONMENT AND EQUIPMENT DEVELOPER PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF HIGH MAST OP 12.5 MTR WITH 6 NOS OF 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT 1453083.00 L1
2 G.S.CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF HIGH MAST OP 12.5 MTR WITH 6 NOS OF 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT 1455450.00 L2
3 ADROIT TECHNOSOFT Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF HIGH MAST OP 12.5 MTR WITH 6 NOS OF 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT 1457400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPLY AND FIXING OF HIGH MAST OP 12.5 MTR WITH 6 NOS OF 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT BRANDED HIGH MAST OP 12.5 MTR WITH 6 NOS OF 200W LED FLOOD 3 ₹ 1453083.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise