Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Strength Hexagonal Head Bolts 🔧 The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ms Black Hexagonal Head Bolts In Various Sizes: 🔧 M 6 X 20mm, Do Butt 🔧 M 8 X 50mm, Do Butt 🔧 M 12 X 100mm, Do Butt Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified By The Department. Keywords: Ms Black Hexagonal Head Bolts, M6, M8, M12, Do Butt, Department Of Fertilizers, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Procurement, Bolts, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Ms Black Hexagonal Head Bolts M 6 X 20 Mm,Do But Size M 8 X 50 Mm,Do But Size M 12 X 100 Mm,Do But Si
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4997462
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 30, 2024 23:02
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 805 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

fastener world india

Contract Value

68750

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amrit Pal Kaur
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHAPURI STEEL - 11-06-2024 19:25:48 MSE Evaluated
2 fastener world india - 11-06-2024 12:56:34 N/A Evaluated
3 MICRO TECH - 08-06-2024 15:24:18 MSE Evaluated
4 R.K.INDUSTRIES - 20-06-2024 10:58:44 MSE Evaluated
5 SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 15-06-2024 14:30:38 MSE Evaluated
6 TRINITY INFOTECH - 17-06-2024 19:29:44 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DO BUT SIZE M 16 X 150 MM NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5500.000
DO BUT SIZE M 16 X 90 MM NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 16500.000
DO BUT SIZE M 20 X 75 MM NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 16500.000
MS BLACK HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLTS M 6 X 20MM NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 2750.000
DO BUT SIZE M 8 X 50MM NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5500.000
DO BUT SIZE M 20 X 100 MM NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 16500.000
DO BUT SIZE M 12 X 100 MM NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise