Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Hexagonal Head Bolts 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hexagonal Head Bolts With The Following Specifications: 🔹 Size: M12 🔹 Length: 50mm 🔹 Pitch: 1.5 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements Of The Project. Keywords: Hexagonal Head Bolt, Galvanised, M12, 1.5 Pitch, 50mm, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hexagonal Head Bolt Galvanised Size M12 X 1.5 Pitch X 50mm.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5104771 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rani C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHINDRA ENTERPRISES | Make : MEDC Model : MEDC Title : HEX BOLT 12X1.5X50mm | 13-07-2024 20:23:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N.R.K.TRADERS | Make : NA Model : SC500140228-Hexagonal head bolt galvanised size M1 Title : SC500140228-Hexagonal head bolt galvanised size M12 X 1.5 pitch X 50mm. | 10-07-2024 12:16:41 | N/A | Qualified |